State historical-architectural, landscape and natural museum-preserve «Izborsk»
17 November 2015

10.30 –11.00 – Registration of participants

11.00  – 13.00 morning session

Greeting speech from the Director of Izborsk State Museum-Reserve of History, Architecture and Land, Natalia Dubrovskaya

Dubrovskaya N.P. (Izborsk) Perspective approaches to working with visitors. Creating an Izborsk Visitor Center Project Plan.

Lopatin N.V. (Moscow) Izborsk and Chud as noted in the Primary Chronicle.

Harlashov B.N., Vasilyev M.V., Podgornaya P.G. (Pskov)  Archaeological excavations of the Ust'-Smolka burial ground  in Izborsk in 2015.  

Kolpakova U.V., Kostiuchuk L.Y. (Pskov) Concerning the dating of certain types of crosses worn on the chest which depict the Golgotha. 

Bugrov B.I. (Izborsk) Orthodox sacred places and objects of worship in Izborsk and vicinity.

13.05 -14.05  lunch

14.05 – 16.00 –evening session

Artamonov D.S. (Pskov). Pskov (Izborsk) position in 1915-1918, based on the results of field studies in 2015.

Ivanov A.U. (Pskov) The methodology ofbringing the site under state protection. Concerning the fortifications dating back to the 20th century.

Pumpurinysh T.R. (Cesis) New discoveries about the family of the Counts of Sivers found in the Cesis museum. 

Goncharova E.V. (Pskov) Landowners and theirestates in Pskov and Pechory districts in the second half of the 18th century according to the data found in economic journals.

Levshova E.O. (Izborsk) Interactive programs as a means of adaptation of schoolchildren in the museum space. (from the experience of Izborsk Museum Preserve).

Kal’chenko N.K.  “A Mason’s Shop” interactive and educational program of The Izborsk museum.

November 20, 2015

10.00 –10.30 - the registration of the participants

10.30 – 13.00 - morning session.

Mudrov U.V. (St. Petersburg) “The Earth and its people”  -  the main focus of the paintings of B.A.Semyonov, an artist from St. Petersburg. 

Kuteinikova N.C. (St. Petersburg) Maly. The family nest of the Fomins clan.

Galitskaya I.A. (Pskov) Silver decorations of Seto people from the collection of Izborsk museum Reserve.  

Kalinina O.V. (St. Petersburg) Coins in the traditional woman’s dress of Estonian and Seto people.

Dementyev V.S. (Pskov) The dynamics of the growth of population in Pechory and Palkino districts in village areas in the 20th –early 21st century

Pichugina U.V. (Izborsk) The organization of a special scientific library in Izborsk Museum-Reserve.

13.00 – 14.00 - lunch

14.00 – 16.00 – evening session.

Manakov A.G., Krasil’nikova I.N., Krivulia I.V., Slinchak A.I., Terenina N.K. (Pskov) The results of the expedition aimed at studying the ethnographical peculiarities and cultural and historical heritage of the area adjacent to the western border of the Pskov Region. (This research work having been carried out thanks to an RGO grant, awarded in 2014-2015)

Ovchinnikova N.N. (Izborsk)Izborsk merchants who belonged to the second guild.

Tatarnikov O.M., Vorobyov K.V. (Pskov)The results of modern processes of decay on the slopes of Izborsk-Maly valley.  

Sen’kin O.V. (St.Petersburg), Shebesta А. А. (St.Petersburg),Tatarnikov O.M. (Pskov) Anthropogenic impact on the nature and territorial complexes in the Izborsk-Maly valley.

Shebesta А. А., Shebesta E. А., Zubkova P.S., Gazova E.A. (St.Petersburg)The behavior of underground waters of Izborsk-Maly valley.

Результаты независимой оценки качества оказания услуг организациями социальной сферы